Image Image
 
Physicality and Performing Arts Festival
Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

 

MotionFest EAST 2004 Attendees:
These are the attendees for MotionFest East 2004, so far, in Baltimore, Maryland.
Click here for contact information
Wil Allyn
Dave Altman
Gary Auerbach
Keri Burneston
Laura Bertin
Dharmesh Bhagat
Philip Bloom
Randy Cabral
Patrick Cashin
Daniel Chan
Carol Collins
Lynne Couillard
Andrea Damian
Billy Damon
Louis Dankovich
Chris Davis
Scout Day
Philip DePalo
Elaine Dull*
Matthew Duncan
Bob Durante
Keith Eveslage
Martin Ewen
Benjamin Feinblum
Patrick Ferri
Tyler Fleet
Brian Foley
Gene' Fouche'
Adam Gertsacov
Hilby  
Zia Hildrich*
Nathan Holguin
Richard Holmgren
Rich Hughson
Amanda Huotari
Dagen Julty
Katie Kaufmann
Patrick Kelly
Laura Kendrick
Michael Kenyon

 

Bill Kerwood
Michael Koran
Pam Kosansky
Jamie Lachman
Steven Lampredi
Steve Langley
Ted Lawrence
Ian Lloyd
Bromley Lowe
Kirk Marsh
Grace Leigh Marshall
Gregory May
Jim Show
Steven McGinley
Barbara Michaels
Alissa Mortenson
Don Mullins
Kevin O'Keefe
Arturo Ortiz
Jeff Peden
Donna Penoyer
Rich Potter
Dick Rainer
MaryKelly Rayel
Drew Richardson
Aaron Rider
Heather Rogers
Michael Rosman
Larry Rundle
John Satriano
Jeff Scanlon, Jr.
Michele Schultz
Ron Severini
Lucy Sheffield
Jennifer Slaw
Dick Stohr
John Strauss
Todd Strong
Bren Swanson
David Walbridge*
Brad Weston
Doug Young

 

 

 
MotionFest EAST 2003 Attendees:
These are the attendees for MotionFest East 2003 in Baltimore, Maryland.  For contact information click here.
Jacob Abernethy
Jenifer Alonzo
Tatsuya Aoyagi
Gary Auerbach
Nadine beanie
Laura Bertin
Keri Burneston
Patrick Cashin
Hilary Chaplain
Adrienne Church
Amanda Dalton
USA Dancers
Chris Davis
Jeffrey Daymont
Stephen Denz
Keith Eveslage
Jeff Fahringer
Benjamin Feinblum
Patty Gallagher
Adam Gertsacov
Mark Goldstein
Jeff Gordon
Bradley Grochowski
Steve Hamilton
Faye Hargate
Paul Helou
Charon Henning
Keith Hirschman
Wesley Holly
Dan Huling
Mike Huling
Kathleen Jacobs
April James
Jack Julius
Mike Kenyon
Ben King
Jason Kollum
Steven Lampredi
Ted Lawrence

 

Galit Levi
Patricia Linstrom
Mark Lohr
Brandon Magnuson
Graceleigh Marshall
Mike Matthews
Greg May
Michelle Milne
Greg Milstein
Jason Moffit
Stephanie Monseu
Brian Morton
Elaine Muray
Mara Neimanis
Keith Nelson
Joe Ollesig
Peter Panic
Jeff Peden
Wesley Peden
Donna Penoyer
Mark Phillips
Lisa Polinori
Rich Potter
Daniel Quintana
Aaron Rider
Seth Rider
Trevor Ruder
Larry Rundle
Michele Schultz
Lucy Sheffield
Ashley Sparks
Pedro Tochas
David Tyson
Stephen Voltz
David Walbridge
Stephon Walker
Anne Weshinskey
Doug Young
Adam Zeisler

 

MotionFest WEST 2003 Attendees:
The following people attended MotionFest West 2003 in Reno.
For contact information on MotionFest West attendees, click here.
Peter Adeney
Stan Allen
Gary Auerbach
Nick Blumm
Mark Braun
Daniel Bull
Bill Coleman
Dave Cox
Chris Davis
Jennifer Dinoia
Patrick Duffek
Keith Eveslage
Tyler Fleet
Patricia Gallagher
Ray Grins
Cyndi Hammon
Remy Holwick
Alan Howard
Mike Huling
Dan Huling
Angelo Iodice
Sterling Johnson
Ted Lawrence

 

Galit Levi
Patricia Linstrom
William Lowell
Greg Maldonado
Doug Mattice
Mark McGuire
Sean McGuire
Daniel Menendez
Glen Micheletti
Peter Murphy
Richard Myer
Scot Nery
Carlos Ragas
Rhonda Renee
Richard Renner
Joyce Rice
Drew Richardson
Kirby Soderberg
Pedro Tochas
Guy Totaro
Jan van Kammen
Jasper van Luit
Evan Young

 

MotionFest WEST 2002 Attendees:
The following people attended MotionFest West 2002 in San Francisco.
For contact information on MotionFest West attendees, click here.
*Motionfest Alumni

Jeff Abbit
Peter Adeney
Jay Alexander
All Star Stilts
Albert Alter
Fred Anderson
Melissa Aston
Eric Bagai
Joel Baker
Paul Belanger*
Karen Bell
David Bernbaum
Mary Pat Booth
Lea Brady
Michael Brady
Philip Briggs
Benny Buettner
Mark Bunnell
Jason Burnstein
Josh Casey
Daniel Chan
Anastasia Coon
Tom Cutts
Amanda Dalton
Paul Delbene
Melusina Del Mar
Steve DeMeo
Patrick Duffek
Phillip DePalo
Marko Ellinger
Keith Eveslage
Jim Fassbinder
Hugh Ferry
Peter Fisk
Patrick Flynn
Gregg Frisbee
Patty Gallagher
Trevor Gear
Carlo Gentile*
Orlene Gentile
Craig Gerard
Kate Gibson
Andrew Goldenhersh
Fred Gordan
Michael Hagerstrom
Krin Haglund
Steve Hamilton
Larry Hirsch

Timothy Holland
Paul Hudert
Timothy James
Jo Kaplan
Tim Kelly
Sophia Knapp
Woody LaBounty
Fabienne Lacroix
Jessica Levith
Mina Liccione
David Magidson
Mikael Manoukian
Sean McGuire
Sean McMahon
Rick Myer
Diana Naparst
Paul Nathan
Koleman Nelson
Angel Ocasio
Frank Olivier
Wendy Parkman
Rob Penn
Prescott Clown Troup
Karen Reinholt
Joyce Rice
Drew Richardson*
Matt Roben
Heather Rogers
Pamela Rosin
Joshua Routh
Ben Samuels
Jim Show*
Jennie Smith
Bill Sparacino
John Strauss
Julia Strouzer
Cory Tabino
Jackie Tan
Andrea Terry
Rhys Thomas
Adam Venker
Annie Wildwood
Brett A. Wilmott
Carla Winter
Lawrence Wolf
Jonas Woolverton
Randall Wright
Evan Young

2002 MotionFest Registrants :
These are the attendees for MotionFest East 2002 in Baltimore, Maryland.
For attendee contact info Click Here     *Motionfest Alumni

Jamie Adkins
Pinky Aiello
Wil Allyn***
Gene Anderson
Tatsuya Aoyagi*
Gary Auerbach*
Tom Bartholomew
Steve Bauer*
Jodi Crump Beatty*
Greg Beatty*
Laura Bertin*
Brian Bielemeier
Philip Bloom*
Erin Bouvy
Teli Cardaci*
Tara Cariaso
Tom Casiero**
Patrick Cashin**
Phillipé DePalo :) :) :)
Tom Dougherty
Ben Dziuba
Keith Eveslage*
Jeff Fahringer
Daniel Forlano**
Gene Fouche
Greg Frisbee*
Tim Furst**
Fred Garbo
Viveca Gardiner*
Susie Gaskill
Meredith Gordon
Fritz Grobe*
Laura Herts
Virginia Hess*
Wes Holly*
Gregg Hosfeld
Amanda Huotari
Spencer Humm
Olufemi Ige
Scott Jameson
Kirsten Kammermeyer
Bill Kerwood**
Kirsten Kerwood**
Roderick Kimball*
Unicycle Lady*
Steven Lampredi**
Lisa Lewis*
Ian Lloyd
Randy Lyons*
Leigh Marshall**

Brad Matchett
Steven McGinley**
Susan Mele
Paul Miller
Michelle Milne
Stephanie Monseu*
Elaine Muray**
Jevon Myles
Robert Nelson***
Scott Niederlander*
Daniel Nimmo*
Tayo Odeyemi
Arlene Ogurick
Frank Paparozzi
Pamela Parris
Kevie Penny
Donna Penoyer**
Dian Perrin
Bethany Phillips
Greg Phillips
Cybele Churches Pomeroy**
Richard Potter**
Kirsten Prather
Nicholas Pynes
Steven Ragatz*
Drew Richardson***
Aaron Rider**
Seth Rider**
Don Rieder
Michael Rosman***
Larry Rundle*
Matthew Sahr
Karl Saliter*
Leslie Sapp*
Joan Schirle* 
Michele Schultz**
Kristin Sikes
Wendy Smith*
Dick Stohr
Todd Strong***
Robert Strong***
Jennifer Thompson*
Pedro Tochas
Stephen Voltz
David Walbridge*
Stephon Walker*
Anne Weshinskey
Leibe Wetzel*
Marianne Whittlesburger*

2001 MotionFest Attendees:
These were the attendees of MotionFest East 2001 in Baltimore, Maryland. Yes, we drop names... *Motionfest Alumni
Ron Anglin*
Tatsuya Aoyagi
Jodi Crump Beatty
Greg Beatty
Paul Belanger*
Laura Bertin*
Julie Bratton
Bill Boots
Carter Brown
Adam Burger*
Caisiy "Casey" Bundock
Wendy Burch
Ross Champion
Teli Cardaci
Patrick Cashin*
Hilary Chaplin*
Greg Coale
Carol Collins*
Nels Cremean*
Carol Crooks
Mandy Dalton*
Stephen Denz
Phil DePalo
Greg DeSanto
Karen DeSanto
Sharon Di Tirro
John Dodge
Chuck Flayhart*
Joanne Flynn*
Daniel Forlano*
Karen Franz
Meike Fromm
Rik Gern
Fritz Grobe*
Peter Gross
Virginia Hess*
Zia Hilditch
Wes Holly
Heath Hurwitz
April Lynn James
Mark Jaster
Bee Jay Joyer
Watson Kawecki*
Sheila Kerrigan
Bill Kerwood*
Kristen Kerwood*
Roderick Kimball
Aidan Koper
Steven Lampredi*
Lisa B. Lewis
Jonathon Lockhart*
Bromley Lowe
Mike Luckhard*
Leigh B. Marshall*
Cindy Marvel
Gregory May
Brendan McMurray
Carrie McQueen
Kenny Mikey
Stephanie Monseu
Fred Moore
Elaine Muray*
Donna Stivers Nahirney
Keith Nelson
Todd Neufeld*
Nick Newlin*
Scott Niederlander
Daniel Nimmo
Torvikey Pearls Nuworkpor
Peter Panic*
Matt Pauli
Linda Peck*
Robert Peck*
Lelia Pendelton*
Donna Penoyer*
Don Perry
Jonathan Perry*
Paul Phariss
Susan Phariss
Catherine M. Pings
Lisa Polinari*
Cybelle Churches Pomeroy*
Brad Pope
Rich Potter*
Drew Richardson*
Aaron Rider*
Seth Rider*
Riley Roam
Brian Rudo*
Larry Rundle
Karl Saliter
Cheryl Schruefer*
Michele Schultz*
Jim Show
David Smith*
Lori Smith
Robert Strong*
Jennifer Thompson
Rob Torres
Dextre Tripp*
David Peter Walbridge
Daniel Warr
Stephon Walker
Brian Wilson*
Barry Wood


Attendees at the FIRST MotionFest:

The following is the list of November 2000 MotionFest attendees in Baltimore, Maryland. For Attendee Contact Information, Click Here.

Adam Ace
Bill (WIL) Allyn
Ron Anglin
John Adam Badgley
Karl Baumann
Paul Belanger
Alan Belanger
Laura Bertin
Jennifer Blaine
Chuck Bollinger
Karin Carlson
Tom Casciero
Patrick Cashin
Hilary Chaplain
Carol Collins
Matt Connolly
William Cornett
Nels Cremean
Mandy Dalton
Stephen Demeo
Dody DiSanto
Christine Duenas
Keith Eveslage
Ruth Finch
Chuck Flayhart
Joanne Flynn
Brian Foley
Daniel Forlano
Martha Fournier
Chip Franklin
Brian Friedland
Tim Furst
Gloria Gantt
Johnny Gardner
Pete Geist
Carlo Gentile
David M. Goldstein
Ray Grins
Fritz Grobe
Abigail Hanrahan
Ginny Hess
Michael Hilby
Keith Hirschman
Daniel Holzman
Max Howard
Bruce Johnson
Watson Kawecki
Stuart Keiser
Shana Kennedy
Kristen Kerwood
Bill Kerwood
Brooke Kidd
Christian Kloc
Patricia Krauss
Paul Krendl
Steven Lampredi

David Lang
Ann Lembo
Jon Lockhart
Mark Lohr
Barry Lubin
Michael & Marilyn Luckhard
Randy Lyons
Leigh Marshall
Ambrose Martos
Michael Matthews
Roger McCreery
Brian McNelis
Michael Menes
Dick Monday
Tony Montanaro
Lauren Muney
Elaine Muray
Robert Nelson
Todd Neufield
Nick Newlin
Jim Nieb
Timothy Pabon
Peter Panic
Candice Parker
Linda Peck
Rob Peck
Lelia Pendleton
Donna Penoyer
Jonathan Perry
Lisa Polinari
Cybelle Pomeroy
Richard Potter
Janina Radachowsky
Steven Ragatz
Drew Richardson
Aaron Rider
Seth Rider
Jay Rosenthal
Michael Rosman
Brian Rudo
John Russo
Cheryl Schruefer
Michele Schultz
Stanley Allan Sherman
David Smith
Robert Strong
Todd Strong
Jackie Tan
Dana Tison
Dexter Tripp
Peter Urso
Steven Voltz
Brian Wilson
Bob Yoho
Adam Zeisler

Top of Page


Home | Events | Workshops | Schedule | Instructors | Performances | Reviews | Attendees | Organizers | Festival History | Our Mission | Contact Us



Join the MotionFest Mailing List:
Send an email to:
subscribe@motionfest.com
SUBJECT: MotionFest Mailing List

MotionFest is proudly presented by: The Laughter Arts Foundation